HN LogoHN Logo
HN LogoHN Logo
CatalogueTrack OrderStores

iPhone 16 Plus

Think big with iPhone 16 Plus! With a custom-built A18 chip that unlocks Apple Intelligence, a larger 6.7-inch Super Retina XDR display, a new camera system with Camera Control to help you get the perfect shot, and even longer battery life, it offers more of what you love. Secure yours at Harvey Norman!

Two smiling Harvey Norman team members in uniform, ready to help with phone advice

Thinking about sizing up to the iPhone 16 Plus?

From display size to battery, our experts weigh in on why bigger can be better.

See how the specs add up >
    3 products


    Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB - Ultramarine
    $1397
    Apple iPhone 16 Plus 128GB - Pink
    $1397
    Filter
    • 1

    Terms and conditions apply. See individual product pages for details.

    Your iPhone 16 Plus FAQs

    Get More Screen & Staying Power with iPhone 16 Plus!

    Is 16 Plus worth buying?

    If you like the iPhone 16, then you’ll love the iPhone 16 Plus! It has the same great features, but with a larger display and longer battery life, making it the perfect option for those who want the big-screen but don’t need the extra Pro features – or the price tag.

    Take a closer look:

    • Performance – The new A18 chip delivers smoother multitasking and better power efficiency.
    • Camera – An advanced dual-camera system captures sharper detail with improved low-light shots.
    • Charging – MagSafe now supports up to 25W for faster wireless top-ups.
    • Colours – Fresh new finishes, including Ultramarine, Teal, and White.

    You’ll also get the newest iPhone 16 series features, like the customisable Action Button, Apple Intelligence, and a dedicated Camera Control button.

    How big is iPhone 16 Plus?

    At 6.7 inches, the iPhone 16 Plus gives you one of the biggest displays in the lineup, with more room to watch shows, game, read, or get work done more comfortably.

    The Super Retina XDR OLED display with HDR keeps everything crisp, colourful, and easy to see, whether you’re indoors or outside in full sunlight.

    And with all that extra screen space, Dynamic Island keeps important updates like music, payments, and live activities right at the top of your screen, so you’re always in the loop. We think it’s a pretty big deal!

    What is the battery life of the iPhone 16 Plus?

    This is an Apple iPhone that has the power to keep up. iPhone 16 Plus comes with a larger battery that delivers up to 27 hours of video playback – that’s five hours more than the base iPhone 16 model.

    The new A18 chip makes it more efficient, so the battery lasts longer without compromising performance. That means more time for streaming, gaming, and staying connected from day to night – whether you’re at work, travelling, or just out and about.

    When you do need to recharge, improved 30W MagSafe fast charging gets you back to 50% in about half an hour. More battery, more reasons to make the switch at Harvey Norman!